2022 Agenda

Select Agenda Date
Select Time Zone

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhbitiors

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM, FACFAS

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Lawrence A DiDomenico, DPM, FACFAS

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Break & Visit Exhibit Hall

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Hands-On Workshops
MiMedx ((Ballroom D)
Stiehl Tech (Ballroom C)

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibit Hall

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, FRSM

02:30 PM - 02:45 PM

Pre-Fab Orthotics - The New Norm? - Promotional Lecture (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Redi-Thotics

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

02:45 AM - 03:00 PM

Organogenesis Portfolio and Case Studies - Promotional Lecture (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Organogenesis

Robert E. Clemency, III, DPM, MS, FACFAS

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM

Calcaneal Fractures

Michael Troiano, DPM, FACFAS

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

Break & Visit Exhibit Hall

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

Current Trends in Surgical Wound Care of the Lower Extremity

Robert E. Clemency, III, DPM, MS, FACFAS

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Ask the Experts: Q&A Session

07:30 AM - 08:30 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

The Diabetic Foot - Global State of Affairs

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Promotional Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Ortho-Dermatologics

Ralph J Napolitano, Jr, DPM, CWSP, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

PRP Technology - Need to Know

Andrew Samuel, MD

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Hands-On Workshops
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (Ballroom D)
Treace Medical Concepts (Ballroom C)
RegenLab USA (Ballroom B)

12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

02:00 PM - 02:15 PM

Marc Goldberg, MBA

02:15 PM - 02:45 PM

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

02:45 PM - 03:15 PM

Novel Treatments for Onychomycosis

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, FRSM

03:15 PM - 03:45 PM

Richard N Goad, DPM, MA

03:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

04:15 PM - 04:45 PM

Richard N Goad, DPM, MA

04:45 PM - 05:15 PM

Johnny Alayon, DPM, MS, FACFAS

05:15 PM - 05:30 PM

Why Certify? American Board of Podiatric Medicine

William Chagares, DPM

05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Residency Rumble

07:00 PM - 08:00 PM

ABPM Reception and Dinner

07:45 AM - 08:15 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

08:15 AM - 08:45 AM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

08:45 AM - 09:30 AM

Lawrence Fallat, DPM

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Lawrence Fallat, DPM

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Ashley Mariano, DPM

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Suhad A Hadi, DPM, FACFAS

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Boxed Lunch

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Johnny Alayon, DPM, MS, FACFAS

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Suhad A Hadi, DPM, FACFAS

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Suhad A Hadi, DPM, FACFAS

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Ask the Experts: Q&A Session